List of grantees

The Icelandic Ministry of Education, Science and Culture awards annually a number of scholarships for studies in Icelandic as a second language at the University of Iceland.

1949-59 | 1960-69 | 1970-79 | 1980-89 | 1990-99 | 2000-09 | 2010-13 | 2014-

1949-50 (5)
Morten Müller - Danmörku
Per Erik Bejar - Finnlandi
Sverre Barstad - Noregi
Sjurdur Lützen - Færeyjum
Ingemar Olsson - Svíþjóð

1950-51 (5)
C. C. Rokkjær - Danmörku
Ivar Orgland - Noregi
Tomas Johansson - Svíþjóð
Vera Hobbs - Bretlandi
James Y. Mather - Bretlandi

1951-52 (5)
Maj-Lis Holmberg - Finnlandi
Else Hjort-Laursen - Danmörku
Jean Renaurd - Frakklandi
Ivar Orgland - Noregi
Bernt Johansson - Svíþjóð

1952-53 (5)
Harold L. Rogers - Bretlandi
Dr. Patrick Leo Henry - Írlandi
José Antonio Fernandez Romero - Spáni
Edgar Frey - Sviss
Werner Bartsch - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1953-4 (4)
Edvard S. Klima - Bandaríkjunum
Peter Foote - Bretlandi
José Antonio Fernandez Romero - Spáni
Ute Jacobshagen - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1954-55 (9)
William G. Mattox - Bandaríkjunum
Dr. Alouis Wolf - Austurríki
Ralf Karlson - Finnlandi
Gaston Gréco - Frakklandi
Mario del Guidice - Ítalíu
José Antonio Fernandez Romero - Spáni
Bo Almquist - Svíþjóð
Ute Jacobshagen - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Gerhard Loescher - Vestur-Þýskalandi 

1955-56 (7)
Frank J. Bullivant - Bretlandi
Lilia M. Eylands - Kanada
Jørgen Rischel - Danmörku
Paula Vermeyden - Hollandi
Odd Didriksen - Noregi
Antonio Adserá Matorell - Spáni
Günter Kötz - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1956-57 (10)
Kenneth G. Chapman - Bandaríkjunum
Robert L. Kellogg - Bandaríkjunum
D.A.H. Evans - Bretlandi
Paula Vermeyden - Hollandi
Genaroid S. MacEoin - Írlandi
Wilhelm E.H. Christop-Hermann - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Ignacio de la Calle y de la Calle - Spáni
Johs. Volle – Noregi
Lena Adelsohn - Svíþjóð
Kai Saanila - Finnlandi

1957-58 (6)
Brian Dodsworth - Bretlandi
Patrice Abensour - Frakklandi
Trygve Nesset - Noregi
Sotirios Haliassas - Grikklandi
Fritz-Rudolf Nebel - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Helena Kadecková - Tékkóslóvakíu

1958-59 (9)
Elizabeth John - Bretlandi
Helmut Schemm - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Mette Kring Andreasen - Danmörku
Kai Saanila - Finnlandi
Solveig Johansson - Svíþjóð
Albert V. Smolkov - Sovétríkjunum
Ignacio de la Calle y de la Calle - Spáni
Anastase Elias Engelsos - Grikklandi
Susumu Okazaki - Japan

1959-60 (10)
Malcolm Frank Halliday - Bandaríkjunum
Jyrki Mäntylä - Finnlandi Gerd Ramstad - Noregi
Dr. Aleksander Szulc - Póllandi
Albert V. Smolkov - Sovétríkjunum
Milorad Vuckovic - Júgóslavíu
Heinrich Beck - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Ignacio de la Calle y de la Calle - Spáni
Giorgio Medici - Ítalíu
Kai Saanila - Finnlandi

1960-61 (13)
Jóhann H.W.Poulsen - Færeyjum
Mogens Aksel Jensen - Danmörku
Inger Anne-Marie Grönwald - Svíþjóð
Aune Enni Petro - Finnlandi
Bärbel Dymke - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Helena Kadecková - Tékkóslóvakíu
Galina Kuznetsova - Sovétríkjunum
Anthony Lobin Faulkes - Bretlandi
Alfred Muskin - Ísrael
Malcolm Frank Halliday - Bandaríkjunum
Finn Erik Vinje - Noregi
Ola Stemshaug - Noregi
Peter Carleton - Bandaríkjunum

1961-62 (12)
Jane Vaughan - Ástralíu
Annie-Jo Yates - Bandaríkjunum 
Anthony Pearson - Bretlandi
Preben Meulengracht Sørensen - Danmörku
Aune Enni Petro - Finnlandi
Jóhann H.W.Poulsen - Færeyjum
Li Chih-chang - Kína
Turid Taksdal - Noregi
Renate Pauli - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Inger Grönwald - Svíþjóð
Sadao Morita - Japan
Harold Fr. Bjarnason - Kanada

1962-63 (11)
Jane Vaughan - Ástralíu
Kjartan Simonsen - Danmörku
Leila Grönlund - Finnlandi
Marie-Louise Schmidt - Frakklandi
Liv Joensen - Færeyjum
John A. Claffey - Írlandi
Li Chih-chang - Kína
Bjarne Fidjestöl - Noregi
Gerlind Sommer - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Renate Pauli - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Astrid Ohrlander - Svíþjóð

1963-64 (13)
John William Berg - Bandaríkjunum
Brett Leigh Harrison - Bretlandi
Jørgen Ask Pedersen - Danmörku
Ruth Söderståhl - Finnlandi
Gryt Ant Piebenga - Hollandi
Arnhild Mindrebö - Noregi
Eberhard Rumbke - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Georgy S. Klytchkov - Sovétríkjunum
Maj-Britt Kristina Imnander - Svíþjóð
Ladislav Baganec - Tékkóslóvakíu
Elin Josephson - Kanada
Moses Olsen - Grænlandi
Renate Pauli - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1964-5 (8)
Phillip E. Niland - Ástralíu
Patricia Lee Conroy - Bandaríkjunum
Roderick McTurk - Bretlandi
Lene Ravn - Danmörku
Ingegerd Nyström - Finnlandi
Arne Torp - Noregi Urs Wagner - Sviss
Helena Kadecková - Tékkóslóvakíu

1965-66 (12)
Anton Neal - Ástralíu
Richard Perkins - Bretlandi
Margit Lave - Danmörku
Liisa Salmi - Finnlandi
Michel Sallé - Frakklandi
Padraig P. MacMagnuis - Írlandi
Janez Oresnik - Júgóslavíu
Tryggve Skomedal - Noregi
Lennart Wallander - Svíþjóð
Vlasta Stástna-Vyhnánkova - Tékkóslóvakíu
Helga Brenner - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Hartmut Krüger - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1966-67 (9)
Catherine T. James - Bretlandi
Ulla Marjatta Huttunen - Finnlandi
Judith Ann Taylor - Kanada
Erik Simonsen - Noregi
Ingrid Westin - Svíþjóð
Vlasta S. Vyhnankova - Tékkóslóvakíu
Helga Brenner - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Manfred Weise - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Michél Sallé - Frakklandi

1967-68 (14)
Patricia McLaren - Bretlandi
Peter Ridgewell - Bretlandi
Richard Örn Johnsen - Danmörku
Jacques Laurent - Frakklandi
Alfred P. Smyth - Írlandi
Marcello Angioni - Ítalíu
Kerstin Louise Klevner - Svíþjóð
Catherine T. James - Bretlandi
Ingrid Westin - Svíþjóð
Reiner Helmut Santuar - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Henrik Lund - Grænlandi
Lillian Joan Sigurdsson - Kanada
Roger Bührer - Sviss
Wayne M. Senner - Bandaríkjunum

1968-69 (16)
Jennifer Anne French - Bretlandi
Hans Krog - Danmörku
Alice Pedersen - Danmörku
Gerard Vautey - Frakklandi
Theo Homan - Hollandi
Edmund Gussman - Póllandi
Egon Hitzler - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Thorvald Eriksson - Svíþjóð
Jindra Repa - Tékkóslóvakíu
Richard Hördal - Kanada
Wayne M. Senner - Bandaríkjunum
Jacques Laurent - Frakklandi
Reiner Helmut Santuar - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Lillian Joan Sigurdsson - Kanada
Catherine T. James - Bretlandi
Margaret M.E. Cassidy - Írlandi

1969-70 (17)
Thomas Vinson - Bandaríkjunum
Eduardo Barriga Moreno - Síle
Gunna Hofdahl - Danmörku
Pia Renner Andresen - Danmörku
Gerda P. Bodegom - Hollandi
James McMahon - Írlandi Björn Vigeland - Noregi
Thomas A. Hammer - Sviss
Klara Tajslová - Tékkóslóvakíu
Dr. Anikó Nagy - Ungverjalandi
Jennifer French - Bretlandi
Theo Homan - Hollandi
Mairin Cassidy - Írlandi
Gérard Vautey - Frakklandi
Edmund Gussman - Póllandi
Reiner Santuar - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Richard Hördahl - Kanada

1970-71 (19)
Geraldine Barnes - Ástralíu
Alison Brenan - Ástralíu
Howard Reilly - Bandaríkjunum
Margaret Nicholson - Bretlandi
Kaj Larsen - Danmörku
Risto Ikäheimo - Finnlandi
Robert Guillemette - Frakklandi
Hermina Simons - Hollandi
Miyako Kashima - Japan
Franz Langenhövel - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Helge Sandöy - Noregi
Colette Bürling - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Oleg Nikolaevich Sobakin - Sovétríkjunum
Andreas Lötscher - Sviss
Willy Elmer - Sviss
Anna K. Gustafsson - Svíþjóð
Gunna Hofdahl - Danmörku
Klara Tajslová - Tékkóslóvakíu
Richard Hördal - Kanada

1971-72 (15)
Keith Postler - Bandaríkjunum
Annette Godefroit - Belgíu
Peter Cahill - Bretlandi
Kristiina Koivulehto - Finnlandi
Arne Nicolai Lynge - Grænlandi
John H.M. Gaffikin-Cowan - Írlandi
Antonio Trivilino - Ítalíu
Peter Roald Landrö - Noregi
Hiromi Watanabe - Japan
Dirk Willkommen - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Anna Westman - Svíþjóð
Viðar Björgvinsson - Bandaríkjunum
Alison Brennan - Ástralíu
Robert Guillemette - Frakklandi
Miyako Kashima – Japan

1972-73 (19)
Dr. Alison Heineman - Bandaríkjunum
Andrew I. Dennis - Bretlandi
Claus Henrik Lund - Danmörku
Margarethe Lykke Rosenkrans Høgsten - Danmörku
Märta Elisabet Uggla - Finnlandi
Gabriel Favre - Frakklandi
Turid S. Joensen - Færeyjum
Andrea van Arkel-de Leeuw van Ween - Hollandi
John Brendan Glacken - Írlandi
Felice Lovisolo - Ítalíu
Gunnar Sachse - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Eira Storstein - Noregi
Unni Mundal Johnsen - Noregi
Igor Rosa - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Ingemar Svantesson - Svíþjóð
Robert Vorel - Tékkóslóvakíu
Shelagh M. Publow - Kanada
Gerda P.H. Bodegom - Hollandi
Hiromi Watanabe - Japan

1973-74 (17)
Diana C. Edwards - Bretlandi
Claus Beck Skadhauge - Danmörku
Paula Vermeyden - Hollandi
Neil McMahon - Írlandi
Antonio D. Trivilino - Ítalíu
Nelson Gerrard - Kanada
Tor Ulset - Noregi
Edmund Tomczyk - Póllandi
Jürgen von Heymann - Vestur-Þýskalandi
German Eissen - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Vlizor Vladimirovitch Kungurtsev - Sovétríkjunum
Aldo Keel - Sviss
Eva Fjelner - Svíþjóð
Gabriel Christian Favre - Frakklandi
Turid S. Joensen - Færeyjum
Andrea van Arkel - Hollandi
Unni Mundal Johnsen - Noregi

1974-1975 (15)
Christopher M. Sanders - Bretlandi
Antoine Crivello - Frakklandi
Paolo Casali - Ítalíu
Nelson Gerrard - Kanada
Astrid Kjetså - Noregi
Robert Stiller - Póllandi
Ingeborg Wennekers - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Hans Joerg Zumsteg - Sviss
Carl Eric Johansson - Svíþjóð
Turid Joensen - Færeyjum
Jürgen von Heymann - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Aldo Keel - Sviss
Rosemary Pinkerton - Ástralíu
Takako Yamaguchi - Japan
Aniko Nagy - Ungverjalandi

1975-1976 (14)
R.A. Shoaf - Bandaríkjunum
C.E. Admitt - Brelandi
Elsebeth Vinten - Danmörku
Marjatta Hakala - Finnlandi
Anne-Marie Louers - Frakklandi
Philippe Patey - Frakklandi
Hans Kreutzmann - Grænlandi
Nicola Sciarrone (?) - Ítalíu
William J. Zuk - Kanada
Mette Haarstad Panhoff - Noregi
Lena Birgitta Ekberg - Svíþjóð
Robert Vorel - Tékkóslóvakíu
Takako Yamaguchi - Japan
Nelson Gerrard - Kanada

1976-1977 (10)
Conrad S. Kisch - Bandaríkjunum
Fiona Elizabeth Robertson - Bretlandi
Rita Pedersen - Danmörku
Knud-Erik Holme Pedersen - Danmörku
Marjatta Hakala - Finnlandi
Jacques Brunel - Frakklandi
Julie Ellen McInnes - Kanada
Tormod Stauri - Noregi
Martha Kalman - Svíþjóð
Petr Olegovitch Voronov - Sovétríkjunum

1977-1978 (10)
Sandra Ballif - Bandaríkjunum
John A. Enoch - Bretlandi
Knud-Erik Holme Pederson - Danmörku
Rita Pedersen - Danmörku
Rubek Rubeksen - Færeyjum
Steven Cronshaw - Kanada
Arnhild J. Skre - Noregi
Daniela Houy - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Jesus Yraola Lopes - Spáni
Marit Åhlén - Svíþjóð

1978-1979 (12)
Kristine Haugseth - Bandaríkjunum
Bernard J. Scudder - Bretlandi
Marianna Thysen - Danmörku
Knud-Erik Holme Pedersen - Danmörku
Mikko Häme - Finnlandi
Hervé Depuydt - Frakklandi
Rubek Rubeksen - Færeyjum
Antonio Sonnati - Ítalíu
Steven Cronshaw - Kanada
Inger Sofie Böe - Noregi
Wolf-Rüdiger Dähnrich - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Aleksandr Borisovich Sverchkov - Sovétríkjunum

1979-1980 (10)
Roberta Sue Fine - Bandaríkjunum
Terence Gunnell - Bretlandi
Kirsten Wolf - Danmörku
Patricia Nicolon - Frakklandi
Rubek Rubeksen - Færeyjum
Paul Martin - Kanada
Toril Torlei - Noregi
Inger Sofie Böe - Noregi
Jan Olof Karlsson - Svíþjóð
Ilona Priebe - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1980-1981 (10)
Paul Acker - Bandaríkjunum
Helen C. Carron - Bretlandi
Kirsten Wolf - Danmörku
Mikko Häme - Finnlandi
Pierre Drean - Frakklandi
Edward Edmund Thomsen - Færeyjum
Agnes Christina Maria de Graaf - Hollandi
Glen Jakobson - Kanada
Eirik Liland - Noregi
Jan Olof Karlsson - Svíþjóð

1981-1982 (10)
Craig R. Davis - Bandaríkjunum
Philippa St. George - Bretlandi
Jannie Roed - Danmörku
Keld Gall Jörgensen - Danmörku
Roland Assier - Frakklandi
Carl Jóhan Jenson - Færeyjum
Eli Johanne Ellingsve - Noregi
Marita Boumans - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Andrei Vitalievi Nikolashenko - Sovétríkjunum
Hillevi Torell - Svíþjóð

1982-1983 (10)
Anna Lynn Parlett - Bandaríkjunum
Colin Douglas Thomson - Bretlandi
Kim Lembak - Danmörku
Eva Myrberg - Finnlandi
Roland Assier - Frakklandi
Zakaris Hans -  Færeyjum
Lawrence Gillispie - Kanada
Eli Johanne Ellingsve - Noregi
Katharina Schubert - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Hillevi Torell - Svíþjóð

1983-1984 (10)
Kathleene L. West - Bandaríkjunum
Katrina Downs Rose - Bretlandi
Kim Lembak - Danmörku
Margit C. Sederholm - Finnlandi
Jean-Francois Destrebecq - Frakklandi
Cornelius Jacob Samplonius - Kanada
Lawrence Gillespie - Kanada
Paal Arbo - Noregi
Ingemar Carlsson - Svíþjóð
Michael Worbs - Vestur-Þýskalandi

1984-1985 (9)
Jeffrey Alan Mazo - Bandaríkjunum
Georgina Lesley Clark - Bretlandi
Margit Sederholm - Finnlandi
Roland Assier - Frakklandi
John Dal - Grænlandi
Cornelius Jacob Samplonius - Hollandi
Judith Helene Engen - Noregi
Axel Winzer - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Sven Håkan Jansson - Svíþjóð

1985-1986 (13)
Christopher Sam Manes - Bandaríkjunum
Alix Marcia Jackson - Bretlandi
Solveig Gissel Ståhl - Danmörku
Eva Gunilla Myrberg - Finnlandi
Eva Leplat - Frakklandi
Carl J. W. Jensen -  Færeyjum
Gerald von Berkel - Hollandi
Claudia Neri - Ítalíu
Julia Sigrid Parker - Kanada
Jin Zhijian - Kína
Paal Arbo - Noregi
Antonius Ester - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Eva Maria Stenlund - Svíþjóð

1986-1987 (12)
Josef Vito Fioretta - Bandaríkjunum
Stephen Christopher Williams - Bretlandi
Solveig Gissel Ståhl - Danmörku
Paivi Kumpulainen - Finnlandi
Francoise Arbod - Frakklandi
Carl Johan Weikert Jensen -  Færeyjum
Anette J. de Vink - Hollandi
Claudia Neri - Ítalíu
Jin Zhijian - Kína
Gunhild Kværness - Noregi
Jutta Hastenrath - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Gunnel Persson - Svíþjóð

1987-88 (13)
James H. Morey - Bandaríkjunum
Ian Shiels - Bretlandi
Eva Jansson - Svíþjóð
Francois Colettte Arbod - Frakklandi
Manuela Campanini - Ítalíu
Jin Zhijian - Kína
Peter Weiss - Vestur Þýskalandi
Jordi Farra Capellas - Spáni
Gunnell Persson - Svíþjóð
Anette J. de Vink - Hollandi
Hjálmar Páll Petersen - Færeyjum
Carl Johan Jensen - Færeyjum
Gunhild Kværness - Noregi

1988-89 (11)
Jane Louise Dale - Bretlandi
Lars Gunnar Lundsten - Finnlandi
Sandrine Chane - Frakklandi
Hjálmar Páll Petersen - Færeyjum
Janetta Grijzenhout - Hollandi
Laura Tomassini - Ítalíu
Tristin Sanna Tergesen - Kanada
Johanne Louise Groven - Noregi
Stefan Peter König - Vestur Þýskalandi
Igor Gorelov - Sovétríkjunum
Karl-Gunnar Anders Johansson - Svíþjóð

1989-90 (16)
Helmut Lugmayer - Austurríki
Jana Kate Schulman - Bandaríkjunum
Caroline Marianne Gibson - Bretlandi
Jeanette Fich Jespersen - Danmörku
Arjen P. Versloot - Hollandi
Paolo Maria Turschi - Ítalíu
Koichi Hanyu - Japan
Raelene L. Johnson - Kanada
Shi Zhaohui - Kína
Johanne L. Groven Michaelsen - Noregi
Oliver Nyul - Vestur-Þýskalandi
Vladimir Alexeev - Sovétríkjunum
Wladimir Padros Casalins - Spáni
Lars Wilson - Svíþjóð
Arkadiusz Budziszewski - Póllandi
Sandrine Chane - Frakklandi

1990-91 (11)
Julie Marie DeRues - Bandaríkjunum
Victoria Cribb - Bretlandi
Marjakaisa Kantele - Finnlandi
Willem Zacharias van den Doel - Hollandi
Susanne Nocchi - Ítalíu
Mark Francis Berge - Kanada
Shi Zhaohui - Kína
Marica Anderson - Svíþjóð
Fedor Ouspenski - Sovétríkjunum
Sandrine Chane - Frakklandi
Kjersti Botnen - Noregi

1991-1992 (14)
Sachi Shimomura - Bandaríkjunum
Catherine Jane Thornton - Bretlandi
Camille Wide - Finnlandi
Ingrid Desirée Kuhlman - Hollandi
Julie Danielson - Kanada
Reidun Kydland - Noregi
Tomasz Oczkowski - Póllandi
Dmitriy A. Pershin - Sovétríkjunum
Wladimir Padros Casalins - Spáni
Karin Marica Andersson - Svíþjóð
Jana Benusíková - Tékkóslóvakíu
Kerstin Röhrs - Þýskalandi
Askur Alas - Eistlandi
Danielius Petrulionis - Litháen

1992-93 (22)
Allan Reedik - Eistlandi
Martin Putz - Austurríki
Norman V. Staggs - Bandaríkjunum
Christopher I. Astridge - Bretlandi
Camilla Wide - Finnlandi
Askur Alas Eistlandi Ingrid Kuhlman - Hollandi
Giovanna Salvucci - Ítalíu
Maki Onjo - Japan
Julie Danielson - Kanada
Jens Z. Bartouchewitt - Lettlandi
Vytené Saunoriuté - Litháen
Hilde Karin Klövfjell - Noregi
Tomasz Oczkowski - Póllandi
Karin Nävemyr - Svíþjóð
Ladislav Zák - Tékkóslóvakíu
Carlos Gould - Þýskalandi
Iveta Geidana - Lettlandi
Piret Laas - Eistlandi
Danielius Petrulionis - Lettlandi
Rasa Ruseckiené - Litháen
Wladimir Padros Casalins - Spáni?

1993-94 (25)
Philip G. Roughton - Bandaríkjunum
Gary Michael Wake - Bretlandi
Anne Mette Lundshøj Petersen - Danmörku
Askur Alas - Eistlandi
Mervi Johanna Hakola - Finnlandi
Manuella Silvia Campanini - Ítalíu
Atsuko Kido - Japan
Erla Andersen - Kanada
Peter John Buchan - Kanada
Wen Biao - Kína
Jens B. Zvirgsdgrauds - Lettlandi
Vytene Saunoriuté - Litháen
Magnhild Selås - Noregi
Tomasz Oczkowski - Póllandi
Galina Ratner - Rússlandi
Tatjana Shenyavskaya - Rússlandi
Mariano Serafin Conzales Campo - Spáni
Karin Nävemyr - Svíþjóð
Marta Jerabkova - Tékklandi
István Schutz - Ungverjalandi
Ute Kandulski - Þýskalandi
Iveta Geidane - Lettlandi
Allan Reedik - Eistlandi
Kristel Rattus - Eistlandi
Martin Putz - Austurríki ?

1994-1995 (22)
Eric T. Sasse - Bandaríkjunum
Christopher Callow - Bretlandi
Allan Reedik Eistlandi
Alexei Chadski  -Rússlandi
Mariano S. Gonzales Campo - Spáni
Christian Johansson - Svíþjóð
Marta Jerabková - Tékklandi
Antje Muller - Þýskalandi
Arnold Mulder - Hollandi
Aurelijus Vijunas - Litháen
Iveta Geidane - Lettlandi
Karen Marie Kyed - Grænlandi
Lemme Saukas - Eistlandi
Luigi Bartolozzi - Ítalíu
Koji Irie - Japan
Peter John Buchan - Kanada
Kris Olafson - Kanada
Maria Riska - Finnlandi
Grzegorz Witkowski - Póllandi
Öysten Alexander Vangsnes - Noregi
Sandrine Antoine - Frakklandi
Stoyanka Guentscheva Tzoneva – Búlgaríu

1995-96 (25)
Charles Maxwell Olmstead - Bandaríkjunum
Adrian Walker - Bretlandi
Stoyanka Guentscheva Tzoneva - Búlgaríu
Jan Kapteyn - Danmörku
Lemme Saukas - Eistlandi
Maria Riska - Finnlandi
Helena Tetrel - Frakklandi
Sigga Vang - Færeyjum
Bolatta Motzfeldt Vahl - Grænlandi
Arnold Mulder - Hollandi
Eavan O’Dochartaig - Írlandi
Silvia Cosimini - Ítalíu
Yoshinoli Kaisaki - Japan
Leif Eric Thorsteinson - Kanada
David Jon Fuller - Kanada
Zhang Chi - Kína Ilva Petersone - Lettlandi
Aurelijus Vijunas - Litháen
Gunhild Eide - Noregi
Vera Valerianovna Semenova - Rússlandi
Catarina Susanne Rudholm - Svíþjóð
Marie Koprivová - Tékklandi
Antje Muller - Þýskalandi
Hans Henning Hoff - Þýskalandi
Rasa Karnuséviciute - Litháen

1996-97 (26)
Adriana Maria Heynen - Hollandi
Akiko Hasegawa - Japan
Ana Maria Perez - Spáni
Aurelijus Vijunas - Litháen
Chiara Ravagni - Ítalíu
Dagmar Schmidt - Þýskalandi
Edmunds Akitis – Eistlandi
Dangis Verseckas – Litháen
David Jon Fuller - Kanada
Eva Holmestig - Svíþjóð
Gro Tove Sandsmark - Noregi
Heléne Tetrel - Frakklandi
Ilva Petersone - Lettlandi
Jurgita Abraityté - Litháen
Kirsten Kristine Clausager - Danmörku
Kristin Ruth Good - Kanada
Lea Maarit Hänninen - Finnlandi
Luige Kelder - Eistlandi
Mariann Bech - Færeyjum
Bolatta Motzfeldt Vahl - Grænlandi
Michael Francis Strmiska - Bandaríkjunum
Miroslav Manojlovic Bosníu-Herzegóvínu
Jonathan Grove - Bretlandi
Sona Rezábokvá - Tékklandi
Stoyanka Guentscheva Tzoneva - Búlgaríu
Zhang Chi - Kína

1997-98 (26)
Arthur William Bahr - Bandaríkjunum
Jonathan Grove - Bretlandi
Jakob Hagedorn-Olsen - Danmörku 
Luige Kelder - Eistlandi
Else Birgitta Williamson - Finnlandi
Vanessa Doutreleau - Frakklandi
Mariann Bech - Færeyjum
Elena Musitelli - Ítalíu
Lillian V.B. Macpherson - Kanada
Tristin M. Norenberg-Goodmanson - Kanada
Chi Zhang - Kína
Akiko Hasegawa - Japan
Ilva Petersone - Lettlandi
Aurelijus Vijunas - Litháen
Toril Hjartåker Hauge - Noregi
Yelena Olegovna Yershova - Rússlandi
Irma Matchauariani - Rússlandi
M. Carmen Zurita Munoz - Spáni
Jon Elizondo Laboa - Spáni
Mohammed Meziani - Sviss
Karin Ridell - Svíþjóð
Marta Jerábková - Tékklandi
Hans Brückner - Þýskalandi
Jurgita Abraityté - Litháen
Lina Antman - Finnlandi
Barbara Giller - Austurríki

1998-99 (27)
Clara Morgana Gillis - Bandaríkjunum
Jayne Carroll - Bretlandi
Rossitza Minerva Gueorguieva - Búlgaríu
Nanna Kalkar - Danmörku
Cécile Thueux - Frakklandi
Cecilie Ørjaseter Elvsaas - Noregi
Edmunds Akitis - Lettlandi
Aurelijus Vijunas  - Litháen
Gunilla Johansson - Svíþjóð
Ilona Gottwaldová - Tékklandi
Jadwiga Dobrzaniecka - Póllandi
Andrei Melnikov - Rússlandi
Yelena Yershova - Rússlandi
Irma Oboladze-Matsjavariani - Rússlandi
Kristján Ahronson - Kanada
Liang Shu-Chi - Kína
Lilja Holm Guðbrandsdóttir - Grænlandi
Helga Davids - Hollandi
Alessandro Mazzarini - Ítalíu
Akiko Hasegawa - Japan
Marion Lerner Þýskalandi
Lena Reinert - Færeyjum
Ilva Petersone - Lettlandi
Sofia Helena Kairenius - Finnlandi
Tonno Jonuks - Eistlandi
Tristin M. Norenberg-Goodmanson - Kanada
Yuanji Zeng - Kína

1999-2000 (25)
Roland Ewer IV Chattaway - Bandaríkjunum
Russel Moxham - Bretlandi
Nedelina Stoyanova Mineva - Búlgaríu
Birgit Eggert - Danmörku
Maarja Siiner - Eistlandi
Tuomas Kauko - Finnlandi
Emilie Mariat - Frakklandi
Viola Miglio - Ítalíu
Elena Musitelli - Ítalíu
Iura Yoshihiko - Japan
Kristján Ahronsson - Kanada
Christopher Morden - Kanada
Tristin M.N. Goodmanson - Kanada
Wang Wuping - Kína
Edmunds Akitis - Lettlandi
Aurelijus Vijunas - Litháen
Ragnhild Svellingen - Noregi
Andrei Korovine - Rússlandi
Irma Oboladze-Matsjavariani - Rússlandi
María Jesús Ramos Galdo - Spáni
Lars Mårtensson - Svíþjóð
Silvie Grospicová - Tékklandi
Yuan-San Chen - Tævan
Marion Lerner - Þýskalandi
Lena Reinert - Færeyjum 

2000-2001 (22)
Emilie Mariat - Frakklandi
Ito Yutaka - Japan David Nickel - Kanada
Hanna Marketta Ampula - Finnlandi
Helle Selma Harbsmeier - Danmörku
Eve Anton - Eistlandi
Iris Hahn - Þýskalandi
Ilona Gottwaldová - Tékklandi
Helen Johansen - Færeyjum
Janis Vizulis - Lettlandi
María Jesus Ramos Galdo - Spáni
Pavel Vondricka - Tékklandi
Rachel Tonkin - Bretlandi
Sandra Bruneikaite - Litháen
Børge Nordbø - Noregi
Aleksander Werezcynski - Póllandi
Ékatarina Gavrílína - Rússlandi
Silke Wälti - Sviss
Steinunn Jónsdóttir Benjaminsson - Kanada
Stephanie Ann Schlitz - Bandaríkjunum
Todor Georgiev - Búlgaríu
Xiaoshui Liu – Kína

2001-2002 (23)
Alan James Macniven - Bretlandi
Aleksander Wereszczynski - Póllandi
Chih-Hsuah Yu - Tævan
Dan Liu - Kína
David Nickel - Kanada
Dens Dimins - Lettlandi
Donica Lara Olafson - Kanada
Ekaterina Gavrilina - Rússlandi
Eva Maria Engström - Svíþjóð
Helen Johansen - Færeyjum
Helga Davids - Hollandi
Helle Selma Harbsmeyer - Danmörku
Janice Leigh Hawes - Bandaríkjunum
Juan Ignacio Toro Escudero - Spáni
Jurgita Kunsmanaite - Litháen
Magnus Fredrik Brenner - Finnlandi
Marian Chmelar - Tékklandi
Mikhail Timofeev - Rússlandi
Minako Entwisle - Japan
Nedelina Stoyanova Ivanova - Búlgaríu
Svein Aake Tuven - Noregi
Toomas Lapp - Eistlandi
Ursula Maria Giger - Sviss

2002-2003 (28)
Angelika Lijur - Eistlandi
Beata Rödlingova -Tékklandi
Cyril de Pins - Frakklandi
Dens Dimins - Lettlandi
Emily Archer - Bretlandi
Heidi Irene Bohn - Bandaríkjunum
Helle Selma Harbsmeyer - Danmörku
Javier T. Campamelos - Spáni?
Johanna A. Skórzewska - Noregi
Koichi Omiya - Japan
Kornélia E. Papp - Ungverjalandi
Malin Eriksson - Svíþjóð
Maria Krüger - Þýskalandi
Maurizio Tani - Ítalíu
Nedelina Stoyanova Ivanova - Búlgaríu
Olga Holownia - Póllandi
Olja Markelova - Rússlandi
Plamen Nenchev - Búlgaríu
Pouwel Mathijs Caspers - Hollandi
Rasa Baranauskiené - Litháen
Sanna Andrassardottir Dahl - Færeyjum
Shawn Ross Bryant - Kanada
Silvia Essl - Austurríki
Tatja Kemppainen - Finnlandi
Tricia Signy McKay - Kanada
Ulla Uhrskov - Grænlandi
Ursula Giger - Sviss
Wang Lili - Kína

2003-2004 (26)
Alan Bart Cameron - Bandaríkjunum
Angelika Ljur - Eistlandi
Anna Kaarina Koskinen - Finnlandi
Anna Önfjord - Danmörku
Annely Tomson - Eistlandi
Charlotte Bartkowiak - Frakklandi
Ekaterina Dieva - Rússlandi
Elias Portela Fernandez - Spáni
James Rose - Bretlandi
Jiri Stary - Tékklandi
Jonas Damulis - Litháen
Katelin Parsons - Kanada
Kristine Isaksen - Noregi
Maurizio Tani - Ítalíu
Melody Cornuau - Frakklandi
Olga Holownia - Póllandi
Olga Markelova - Rússlandi
Oliver Watts - Bretlandi
Paul Caspers - Hollandi
Sanna Andrassardóttir - Færeyjum
Shawn Bryant - Kanada
Tomoko Daimaru  - Japan
Velina Gerdzhikova - Búlgaríu
Veronika Egyed - Ungverjalandi
Viktor Mandrik - Hvíta Rússlandi
Wei Wu - Kína

2004-2005 (28)
Angelika Lijur - Eistlandi
Anna Önfjord - Danmörku
Camilla M. Udd - Finnlandi
Charlotte Bartkowiak - Frakklandi
Czarnecki Przemyslaw - Póllandi
Ekaterina Dieva - Rússlandi
Elias Portela Fernandez - Spáni
Giovanni Verri - Ítalíu
Irene Ruth Kupferschmied - Þýskalandi
James Rose - Bretlandi
Jonas Damulis - Litháen
Karina Branilovic - Króatíu
Katelin Parsons - Kanada
Kornélia Papp - Ungverjalandi
Lukas Rösli - Sviss
Matus Mraz - Slóvakíu
Mikhail Timofeev - Rússlandi
Naoko Kuwahara - Japan
Nelleke Kralt - Hollandi
Oliver Watts - Bretlandi
Outi Kuosmanen - Finnlandi
Ping Wang - Kína
Raphael Cornu - Frakklandi
Sanna Andrassardóttir -  Færeyjum
Stefanie Lee Olsen - Bandaríkjunum
Teodoro Manrique Anton - Spáni
Triin Laidoner - Eistlandi
Viktor Mandrik - Hvíta Rússlandi

2005-2006 (27)
Alda Kravec - Kanada
Alexander Pfaff - Þýskalandi
Betina Aumair - Austurríki
Camilla M. Udd - Finnlandi
Edel Porter - Írlandi
Eric Shane Bryan - Bandaríkjunum
Helena Brezinová - Tékklandi
Ine Camille Björnsten - Noregi
James Michael Rose - Bretlandi
Jane Victoria Appleton - Ástralíu
Karina Branilovic - Króatíu
Katelin M. Parsons - Kanada
Kim G.J. Liebrand - Hollandi
Kornelía E. Papp - Ungverjalandi
Lubomira Kuzmov - Slóvakíu
Madlaina Dosch - Sviss
Marijke Hoste - Belgíu
Raphael Cornu - Frakkkland
Svetlana Maliontina - Rússlandi
Teodoro Manrique Anton - Spáni
Tihomir Rangelov - Búlgaríu
Tomas Kiznis - Litháen
Triin Laidoner - Eistlandi
Viktor Mandrik - Hvíta Rússlandi
Yasuyki Naito - Japan
Yi-Chia Lin - Tævan
Zhenyu Liu - Kína

2006-2007 (29)
Alda Kravec - Kanada
Alexander Pfaff - Þýskalandi
Branislav Bedi - Slóvakíu
Chieko Suzuki - Japan
Elias Portela - Spáni
Erika Ruth Sigurdson - Kanada
Giovanni Verri - Ítalíu
Inese Bartule - Lettlandi
James William Womack - Bretlandi
Jane Victoria Appleton - Ástralíu
Karen Stevens - Belgíu
Karina Branilovic - Króatíu
László Cseh- Ungverjalandi
Mart Kuldkepp - Eistlandi
Michael Schäfer - Þýskalandi
Miriam Stock - Þýskalandi
Paul Sander Langeslag - Hollandi
Pietro Moretto - Ítalíu
Raphael Cornu - Frakklandi
Samantha Rideout - Kanada
Sárka Wohlmutová - Tékklandi
Svetlana Malyutina - Rússlandi
Tara Dawn Carter - Bandaríkjunum
Tihomir Rangelov - Búlgaríu
Tomas Kiznis - Litháen
Triin Laidoner - Eistlandi
Tsveta Zikolova - Búlgaríu
Veronika Egyed - Ungverjalandi
Ying Chen - Kína

2007-2008 (29)
Alda Kravec - Kanada
Aleksandra Maria Cieslinska - Póllandi
Andres Karjus - Eistlandi
Ann-Marie Long - Írlandi
Branislav Bedi - Slóvakíu
Carrie Roy - Bandaríkjunum
Charlotte Hannah Ferrier - Bretlandi
Claudia Cabras - Ítalíu
Csaba Oppelt - Ungverjalandi
Fernán Gonzalez Domingo - Spáni
Giovanni Verri - Ítalíu
Helen Frances Leslie - Bretlandi
Heleri Aavastik - Eistlandi
Inese Bartule - Lettlandi
Jane Victoria Appleton - Ástralíu
Jean-Christophe Salaun - Frakklandi
Joel Douglas Anderson - Bandaríkjunum
Johnny F. Lindholm - Danmörku
Marija Cabuskina - Lettlandi
Ming-wei Chien - Tævan
Nicola Elise Lugosch - Bandaríkjunum
Pavel Vondricka - Tékklandi
Samuel Spycher - Sviss
Sárka Wohlmutová - Tékklandi
Shuhui Wang - Kína
Svetlana Malyutina - Rússlandi
Tihomir Rangelov - Búlgaríu
Tomas Kiznis - Litháen
Yoriko Takaku - Japan

2008-2009 (25)
Adam Schoemaker - Bandaríkjunum
Aleksandra Cieslinska - Póllandi
Ales Chejn - Tékklandi
Anna Piskarjova - Eistlandi
Branislav Bedi - Slóvakíu
Camilla Basset - Bretlandi
Chieko Suzuki - Japan
Chiharu Nishizuka - Japan
Csaba Oppelt - Ungverjalandi
Dale Kedwards - Bretlandi
Etienne Poisson - Kanada
Fernán Gonzalez - Spáni
Gabriel Roldán Toro - Spáni
Jean-Christophe Salaun - Frakklandi
Joel Brian Fridfinnson - Kanada
Natalia Tejedor Sanz - Spáni
Pavel Vondricka - Tékklandi
Samara Ella Fricek - Austurríki
Sárka Wohlmutmová - Tékklandi
Shirong Wang - Kína
Shuhui Wang - Kína
Tobias Reuter - Þýskalandi
Ugne Verzbickaité - Litháen
Vincent Holard - Frakklandi
Zuzana Stankovitsova - Slóvakíu

2009-2010 (20)
Aleksandra Cieslinska - Póllandi
Ales Chejn - Tékklandi
Chiharu Nishizuka - Japan
David Simecek - Tékklandi
Deborah Potts - Bretlandi
Etienne Poisson - Kanada
Fabio Texídó-Benedí - Spáni
Heleri Aavastik - Eistlandi
Jason Ranon Uri Rotstein - Bandaríkjunum
Jean-Christophe Salaun - Frakklandi
Joel Brian Fridfinnson - Kanada
Julia C. Kunz – Austurríki
Maja Egli - Sviss
Mami Nagai - Japan
Monika Sirvyté - Litháen
Rebekka Naab - Þýskalandi
Sikk Kadri - Eistlandi
Vigdis Garåsen - Noregi
Xing Ying Ying - Kína
Yao Jiajing - Kína

2010-2011 (18)
Aleksandra Gogloza - Póllandi
Ales Chejn - Tékklandi
Edvardas Paskevisius - Litháen
Etienne Poisson - Kanada
Fabio Teixidó-Benedí - Spáni
Fabrizio Ducci, - Ítalíu
Gabriel Roldán Toro - Spáni,
Iva Pavlakovic - Króatíu
Mami Nagai - Japan
Michelle Louise Bethell - Bretlandi
Milka Rebekka Rainio- - Finnlandi
Monika Sirvyté –Litháen
Ryan Eric Johnson - Kanada
Shuhui Wang - Kína
Sikk Kadri - Eistlandi
Sophia Van Treeck - Þýskalandi
Wei LIU - Kína
Zuzana Stankovitsova - Slóvakíu

2011-2012 (18)
Ana Stanicevic – Serbía
David Baker - England
Edoardo Mastantuoni – Ítalía
Edvardas Paskevicius – Litháen
Elisabeth Haug –Þýskaland
Iva Pavlakovic – Króatía
Jonas Keller - Sviss
Mami Nagai - Japan
Marija Serdar – Króatía
Milka Rebekka Rainio - Finnland
Monika Sirvyte- Litháen
Noémi Nagy - Ungverjaland
Olga Shpyakina – Rússland
Rafael Fernando Mesa Jiménez – Spánn
Remigiusz Gogosz – Pólland
Ryan Eric Johnson -Kanada
Yuki Minamisawa -Japan
Zuzana Stankovitsova –  Slóvakía

2012-2013  (18)
Ana Stanicevic – Serbía
Edoardo Mastantuoni – Ítalía
Edvardas Paskevicius – Litháen
Elisabeth Haug –Þýskaland
Jing Tang – Kína
Joanne Shortt Butler – UK/Írland
Johannes Müllerlei – Þýskalandi
Jordan Morris Chark - Kanada
Katalin Rácz – Ungverjalandi
Larissa Kyzer – Bandaríkjunum
Maciej Michalski – Póllandi
Martina Kasparova – Tékklandi
Matteo Tarsi – Ítalíu
Miro Frakic – Króatíu
Nadezda Kusner – Litháen
Noémi Nagy - Ungverjaland
Stephanie Schuster – Þýskalandi
Yuki Minamisawa -Japan

2013-2014 (18)
Alexis Gratpenche – Frakkland
Ana Stanicevic – Serbía
Attila Korsós – Ungverjaland
Daria Lazic – Króatía
Diego Román Martínez – Spánn
Elisabeth Haug – Þýskaland
Elliott Brandsma – Bandaríkin
Fenja Berenike Bonn – Þýskaland
Laetitia Oertle – Sviss
Lukás Císar – Slóvakía
Matteo Tarsi – Ítalía
Matthew Fitzimmons - Kanada
Mirko Garofalo – Ítalía
Olga Muranova – Rússland
Rebecca Merkelbach – Þýskaland
Vít Opravil – Tékkland
Xindan Xu – Kína
Yann Chagneau – Frakkland

2014-2015 (16)
Aurora Martino  – Ítalía
Daria Lazic – Króatía
Franziska Madulain Hüether – Þýskaland
Giedre Razgute – Litáen
John Joseph Gallgher – Bretland
Julie Rose Summers – Bandaríkin
Kelsey Hopkins – Bandaríkin
Kimberly Kathleen Irwin – Kanada
Lucie Korecká – Tékkland
Martina Kasparová – Tékkland
tyás Dunajcsik – Ungverjaland
Mirko Garofalo – Ítalía
Piotr Placzkiewicz – Pólland
Vít Opravil – Tékkland
Xindan Xu – Kína
Yann Chagneau – Frakkland

2015-2016 (16)
Arléne Lucianaz – Ítalía
Balduin Landolt – Sviss
Daria Lazic – Króatía
Elijah John Petzold – Bandaríkin

Giedre Razgute – Litáen
Julie Rose Summers – Bandaríkin
Julius Rothlaender – Þýskaland

Kelsey Hopkins – Bandaríkin
Martina Kasparová – Tékkland

Mátyás Dunajcsik – Ungverjaland
Sebastian Peczek – Pólland
Stephen Alexander Shaw – Kanada
Vít Opravil – Tékkland
Xindan Xu – Kína
Xinyu Zhang – Kína

Yann Chagneau – Frakkland

2016-2017 (15)
Arléne Lucianaz – Ítalía
Francesco Colombo – Ítalía

Giedre Razgute – Litáen
Julie Rose Summers – Bandaríkin
Juliette Coirier – Frakkland
Kelsey Hopkins – Bandaríkin

Lena Braun – Þýskaland
Madita Verena Knöpfle – Þýskaland
Megan Alyssa Matich – Bandaríkin
Nikola Machackova – Tékkland
Piergiorgio Consagra – Ítalía
Vanja Versic – Króatía
Victoria Bakshina – Rússland
Xinyu Zhang – Kína
Yunran Zhu – Kína

 

2017-2018 (15)

Arléne Lucianaz – Ítalía
Elisia di Franco - Ítalía
Hannah Rae Hethmon - Bandaríkin
Jakob Beat Altman - Þýskland
Ján Zat´ko - Slóvakía
Johana Laidova - Tékkland
Karolina Klis - Pólland
Maria Flaksman - Rússland
Mathilde Maindrault - Frakkland
Megan Alyssa Matich - Bandaríkin
Piergiorgio Consagra – Ítalía
Vaida Jankuanaite - Litháen
Vanja Versic – Króatía
Victoria Bakshina – Rússland
Yunran Zhu – Kína